Charyl Stockwell Academy - District
CSA
Last updated:
6/28/2024 9:34 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
April
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Subscribe
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
2
School Resumes
4:15p
CSPA Session Players Rehearsals
4:30p
HS Varsity Baseball Practice - Pathfinder
5:00p
HS Boys/Girls Track Practice
5:00p
HS Varsity Girls Soccer Practice (AUX Field)
3
4:00p
HS Boys Baseball Home DH v. Bay City John Glenn
4:30p
HS Varsity Baseball Practice -CSPA
5:00p
HS Boys/Girls Track Practice
5:00p
HS Varsity Girls Soccer Practice (AUX Field)
6:30p
Pack 381 Committee Meeting
4
3:45p
Bricks for Kids - Navigator - Explorer
3:45p
Girl Scouts Troop 40328
4:30p
HS Varsity Baseball Practice - Pathfinder/CSPA Gym
5:00p
HS Boys/Girls Track Practice
5:00p
HS Varsity Girls Soccer Practice (AUX Field)or CSA GYM
5:00p
MS Culminating Event
5
3:45p
Girl Scout Daisy Troop # 40565
3:45p
Girl Scout Troop 40612
4:00p
HS Boys Baseball Home DH v. Kensington Woods
5:00p
HS Boys/Girls Track Practice
5:00p
HS Varsity Girls Soccer Home v. Kensington Woods HS
6:00p
Cub Scouts Pack 381 Den 5
6
9:00a
Beluga Ball Meeting - Meet & Greet -Responsibilities
12:00p
CSA Book Fair Set -Up
12:00p
SEP child care
12:05p
Girl Scouts Juniors Troop # 40636
12:45p
HS Varsity Baseball Practice -CSPA
1:00p
Rollerama
7
8
9
9:00a
CSA Book Fair
3:45p
The Power of Drawing
4:15p
CSPA Session Players Rehearsals
4:15p
CSPA Spring Athletics PHOTO DAY
4:30p
HS Varsity Baseball Practice - Pathfinder
5:00p
HS Boys/Girls Track Practice
5:00p
HS Varsity Girls Soccer Practice (AUX Field)
5:30p
Cub Scout Den 2
7:00p
CSPA Parent Council Meeing
10
7:45a
PSAT/SAT Testing
9:00a
CSA Book Fair
12:00p
Reports Go Home
2:00p
Kindergarten Book Fair Cookies & Milk Risso & Spotted
4:30p
HS Boys Baseball Away Single v. Roeper HS
5:00p
HS Boys/Girls Track Practice
5:30p
HS Varsity Girls Soccer Away v. Stockbridge HS
11
TBD
Gem Robotics Competitions - Saginaw
8:00a
Work Keys
9:00a
CSA Book Fair Late Night
2:00p
CSA Parent Council Meetings
2:00p
Kindergarten Book Fair Cookies & Milk Beluga & Hourglass
3:45p
Bricks for Kids - Navigator - Explorer
4:30p
HS Varsity Baseball Practice - Pathfinder
5:00p
HS Boys/Girls Track Practice
5:00p
HS Varsity Girls Soccer Practice (AUX Field)
7:00p
CSA District Athletic Boosters Meeting
7:00p
S7S Athletic Boosters Meetings
12
TBD
Gem Robotics Competitions - Saginaw
9:00a
CSA Book Fair
9:30a
CSPA TST Meeting
3:30p
CSA District Board Meetings
4:00p
HS Boys Baseball Home DH v. Huron Valley Lutheran
5:00p
HS Boys/Girls Track Practice
5:00p
HS Varsity Girls Soccer Practice (AUX Field)
5:00p
Kindergarten Literacy Showcase Spotted
13
TBD
Beluga Ball Set Up
TBD
Gem Robotics Competitions - Saginaw
9:00a
Beluga Ball Meeting - Meet & Greet -Responsibilities
9:00a
CSA Book Fair
12:00p
CSA Book Fair Tear Down
12:00p
Girl Scouts Brownies Troop 40534
12:00p
SEP child care
2:30p
CSPA HS Track Meet- Trojan Relays
4:30p
HS Varsity Baseball Practice - Pathfinder
14
TBD
Gem Robotics Competitions - Saginaw
9:00a
Beluga Ball Meeting - Meet & Greet -Responsibilities
5:00p
Beluga Ball
15
16
9:30a
Navigator Howell Nature Center Striped (1 Bus)
3:45p
CSA -Youth Soccer League
3:45p
The Power of Drawing
4:00p
HS Boys Baseball Away DH v. Summerfield HS
4:15p
CSPA Session Players Rehearsals
5:00p
HS Boys/Girls Track Practice
5:00p
HS Varsity Girls Soccer Practice (AUX Field)
17
9:30a
Navigator Howell Nature Center Irrawaddy (1 Bus)
3:45p
CSA Youth Soccer Age 6-7
4:00p
Senior Exhibition Presentation
4:30p
HS Boys Baseball Away Single v. Southfield Christian
4:30p
HS Varsity Girls Soccer Away v. Canton Prep HS
5:00p
HS Boys/Girls Track Practice
18
9:00a
CMU Campus Visit (2 rental busses)
9:30a
Navigator Howell Nature Center Narwhal
1:00p
Parent Council Budget Meeting 2018/2019
3:45p
Girl Scouts Troop 40328
4:00p
Senior Exhibition Presentation
4:30p
HS Varsity Baseball Practice - Pathfinder
5:00p
HS Boys/Girls Track Practice
5:00p
HS Varsity Girls Soccer Practice (AUX Field)
5:00p
Kindergarten Literacy Showcase Risso
19
9:30a
Navigator Howell Nature Center Narwhal (1 Bus)
3:45p
CSA Youth Soccer Age 8-11
3:45p
Girl Scout Daisy Troop # 40565
3:45p
Girl Scout Troop 40612
4:00p
Senior Exhibition Presentation
4:30p
HS Boys Baseball Home Single v. Inter-City Baptist
5:00p
HS Boys/Girls Track Practice
5:00p
HS Varsity Girls Soccer Home v. CAPAC HS
5:00p
Kindergarten Literacy Showcase Beluga & Hourglass
20
12:00p
SEP child care
12:05p
Girl Scouts Juniors Troop # 40636
1:00p
HS Varsity Baseball Practice - Pathfinder
1:00p
Kindergarten Round -Up
21
TBD
CSA Movie Day at MJR
9:00a
CSPA HS Track Meet -Whitmore Lake Invitational
10:00a
HS Boys Baseball Away Tournament @ Potterville HS
22
23
9:30a
Navigator Howell Nature Center Dusky (1 Bus)
3:45p
The Power of Drawing
4:15p
CSPA Session Players Rehearsals
4:30p
HS Varsity Baseball Practice - Pathfinder
4:30p
HS Varsity Girls Soccer Away v. Genesee Christian HS
5:00p
HS Boys/Girls Track Practice
5:30p
Cub Scout Den 2
24
9:30a
Navigator Howell Nature Center Hector (1 Bus)
3:45p
CSA Youth Soccer Age 6-7
4:00p
HS Boys Baseball Away DH v. Kensington Woods
4:30p
Book Bingo Set-up
5:00p
HS Boys/Girls Track Practice
5:00p
HS Varsity Girls Soccer Practice (AUX Field)
25
TBD
Gem Robotics Competitions - Cobo Hall
3:45p
Bricks for Kids - Navigator - Explorer
4:30p
HS Varsity Baseball Practice - Pathfinder
5:00p
Book Bingo
5:00p
HS Boys/Girls Track Practice
5:00p
HS Varsity Girls Soccer Practice (AUX Field)
26
TBD
Gem Robotics Competitions - Cobo Hall
3:45p
CSA Youth Soccer Age 8-11
4:30p
HS Varsity Baseball Practice - Pathfinder
5:00p
HS Boys/Girls Track Practice
5:00p
HS Varsity Girls Soccer Home v. Rudolf Steiner HS
6:00p
Cub Scouts Pack 381 Den 5
27
TBD
Gem Robotics Competitions - Cobo Hall
12:00p
Girl Scouts Brownies Troop 40534
12:00p
SEP child care
2:00p
HS Boys Baseball Away Round Robin v. Plymouth Christian/Onaway HS
5:00p
HS Varsity Girls Soccer Home v. Rochester Hills Lutheran NW
28
TBD
Gem Robotics Competitions - Cobo Hall
9:00a
CSPA HS Track Meet-Lakeland coaches Invitational
29
3rd year MS Washington DC Trip
30
3rd year MS Washington DC Trip
4:15p
CSPA Session Players Rehearsals
4:30p
HS Varsity Baseball Practice - Pathfinder
5:00p
HS Boys/Girls Track Practice
5:00p
HS Varsity Girls Soccer Away v. Dansville HS
1
3rd year MS Washington DC Trip
9:20a
Explorers Greenfield Village (2 Busses)
3:45p
CSA Youth Soccer Age 6-7
4:00p
HS Boys Baseball Home DH v. Lutheran Westland
5:00p
HS Boys/Girls Track Practice
5:00p
HS Varsity Girls Soccer Practice (AUX Field)
6:30p
Pack 381 Committee Meeting
2
3rd year MS Washington DC Trip
9:20a
Explorers Greenfield Village
3:45p
Bricks for Kids - Navigator - Explorer
3:45p
Girl Scouts Troop 40328
4:00p
HS Boys Baseball Away DH v. Williamston HS
5:00p
HS Boys/Girls Track Practice
5:00p
HS Varsity Girls Soccer Practice (AUX Field)
3
3rd year MS Washington DC Trip
9:20a
Explorers Greenfield Village
3:45p
CSA Youth Soccer Age 8-11
3:45p
Girl Scout Daisy Troop # 40565
3:45p
Girl Scout Troop 40612
4:30p
HS Varsity Baseball Practice - Pathfinder
4:30p
HS Varsity Girls Soccer Away v. Canton Prep HS
5:00p
HS Boys/Girls Track Practice
5:00p
HS Varsity Girls Soccer Practice (AUX Field)
6:00p
IB Theatre "One Act Play Festival"
4
3rd year MS Washington DC Trip
TBD
Grade 5 MSTEP Closes
12:00p
SEP child care
12:05p
Girl Scouts Juniors Troop # 40636
1:00p
HS Varsity Baseball Practice - Pathfinder
2:00p
CSPA HS Track Meet- Stockbridge Invitational
5:00p
HS Varsity Girls Soccer Home v. Plymouth Christian HS
5
9:00a
CSPA HS Track Meet- New Balance Invitational
9:00a
NHS Brighton Villlage Cemetary Clean-Up